?

Log in

Магазин брендовой одежды информирует о снижении цен и больших скидках на модную брендовую одежду известных брендов и дизайнеров. Фирменный ролик 30 секунд - Вам понравиться youtube.com
подробности акциив группе  vk.com/menswear 
а так же на паблике vk.com/stylebook

Oct. 8th, 2008

Hi. I noticed this community kinda just died, so I wanted to let everyone know that there's an active community for those due (even those who've already given birth) in October called october08babies. If you're not already a member please come join us!
Name: Emily
Age: 20 (will be 21 on October 6th, speaking of October!)
Location: Canton, MI
Partner: Florian, my husband
Due date: October 16th
Other kids: furry ones!!! Katie, Anna and Bella, one white/gray tabby and twin black cats ^_^ , I'm a first-time mommy though
Other: I'm having a little girl, and we're naming her Anya Kerstin. :)

bladder infection?

Well this may be too much info, but I figure a ton of stuff about pregnancy can be that way! 
I woke up from my nap this afternoon and went to the bathroom. My urine was pink. Freaked me right out. I have had bladder infections and UTIs in the past. I even went through kidney stones, but not while I was pregnant. I called our ask-a-nurse line and she asked all the questions I had already asked myself. No red foods in the last 24hours etc. So I am drinking plenty of water and paying attention. I did enjoy when she asked if I was uncomfortable or had any pain in my abdomen. Duh. I am 26 weeks pregnant. I feel hijacked! I have muscle pains in muscles I didn't even know I had! 
So I will go in tomorrow. I am trying not to freak out. I know if it was the amniotic fluid I wouldn't be able to hold it and then let it go like I was going to the bathroom. At least I think that's true. When my water broke with my son, I had no control over it. I am telling myself not to google it. I am sure anything I find online will just send me to the ER on a sunday. Ugh.
Any thoughts or ideas?

Scared/Excited

 OMG only 89 days till my due date! Thats like 2 and half months! Its coming up sooo soon! I dont know what to do! HAHAHAHA! I am sooooo excited and i cant wait to see my new lil boy! But i am sooooooo scared too! He is mine and my husbands first child! Its all so new and scary! :o( 

NEW-B HERE!!!!

Name::: Michael (just like the boys) lol
Age:::21
Location::: Southern California
Due Date::: October 15 with a lil BOY!
Kids::: Mine and my hubbys first baby! SOOOOOO EXCITED CANT WAIT TO MEET MY LIL MAN!!!!

introduction

Name: Alison
Age: 31
Partner: Brandon, DH
Location: California
Due Date: 10/15/08

I'm glad to finally be "out of the closet", as it were :)

fall baby!

hi, introducing myself. my name is krista and im 25 years old, 26 nest month. my SO is andrew and he's 29 tomorrow. i found out i was pregnant again after 1 miscarriage a little over a month ago. im 9 weeks 2 days today. due october 23rd. hope to get to know everyone in here well, and congrats to all of you! oh yeah, this will be my first baby. :)

Intro

Name: Helena
Age: 28
Partner: Matt (husband)
Location: Florida
Due Date: 10/25/08
Other kids: None--this will be the first

Just had our first ultrasound this week and heard the heartbeat. I think I was a little superstitious about joining pregnancy communities before then, but everything seems to be okay and I feel a lot better about it all. Looking forward to being a part of this community. :)

Ultrasound Pics

Hi all,

I have to say I really enjoy this community and hate to be a drag on anyone, but I really dislike seeing ultrasound pictures without any warning! Perhaps it's weird, as I'm also a mother-to-be and don't mind looking at my own, but I really dislike seeing them without being asked if I'd like to see them and would greatly appreciate it if they could be put behind an LJ cut, as is requested by the community rules; I guess I'm a little squeamish, but that's just me.